Calculate fare

Hamburg Airport transfers: calculate your fare and book now

Our fixed routes retain their fixed fares. Calculate other transfers using your exact address, then book directly online.

Step 1 of 3
Where are you going?Two addresses, that is all we need.

As soon as both addresses are chosen, you continue automatically.

Calculate fare and book now

Our fixed routes retain their fixed fares. Calculate other transfers using your exact address, then book directly online.

4,9Calculate fareDoor to doorLocal drivers

Calculate fare and book now

Calculate fare

Our fixed routes retain their fixed fares. Calculate other transfers using your exact address, then book directly online.

DestinationDistanceDriving timeCalculate fare
NorderstedtNorderstedt Mitte, the Herold-Center and the commercial estates12.1 km22 minCalculate fare and book now
PinnebergThe county town, the Drostei and the tree nursery country15.2 km23 minCalculate fare and book now
KaltenkirchenThe Holstentherme, the residential quarters and the business parks on the A729.5 km28 minCalculate fare and book now
ElmshornThe town centre, the Nordakademie and the harbour on the Krückau31.1 km33 minCalculate fare and book now
Bad OldesloeStormarn's county town, between the Trave and the Beste40.4 km53 minCalculate fare and book now
ItzehoeSteinburg's county town, the Klinikum and the Fraunhofer institute50.9 km40 minCalculate fare and book now
Bad SegebergThe Kalkberg, the Karl May Festival and the Segeberger Kliniken61 km53 minCalculate fare and book now
LüneburgThe old town, the university and the hotels on the Ilmenau72.3 km61 minCalculate fare and book now
RatzeburgThe island old town, the cathedral and the rowing academy73 km71 minCalculate fare and book now
LübeckThe old town, the main station and the ferries at Travemünde76.6 km65 minCalculate fare and book now
RendsburgThe Kiel Canal, the high bridge and the town centre97.2 km66 min150.00 €
HeideThe market square, the Westküstenkliniken and the gateway to Büsum99.8 km70 minCalculate fare and book now
EutinThe castle, the festival and Holstein Switzerland110.8 km91 minCalculate fare and book now
EckernfördeThe Baltic resort, the beach by the centre and the old harbour110.9 km81 min165.00 €
SchleswigThe Schlei, the cathedral and Gottorf Castle118.2 km80 min175.00 €
BremenThe main station, the exhibition grounds and the Überseestadt125.2 km93 minCalculate fare and book now
CuxhavenThe North Sea resort, Duhnen and the boat to Heligoland137.6 km143 minCalculate fare and book now
WismarThe UNESCO old town and the Old Harbour138.3 km102 minCalculate fare and book now
HusumThe inland harbour, the Storm house and the gateway to North Frisia147.9 km106 minCalculate fare and book now
FlensburgThe fjord, the Hafenspitze and the Danish border148 km94 min210.00 €
HannoverThe exhibition grounds, the main station and the corporate headquarters167.2 km119 minCalculate fare and book now
BremerhavenColumbus Cruise Center, the Klimahaus and the German Emigration Center186.9 km126 minCalculate fare and book now
RostockThe main station, the city centre and the city harbour191.4 km133 minCalculate fare and book now
SønderborgAls, Sønderborg Castle and the Danish borderland195.5 km123 min265.00 €
WarnemündeThe cruise terminal, the seaside resort and the Alter Strom202.1 km140 minCalculate fare and book now

Both directions, the same price

Our fixed routes retain their fixed fares. Calculate other transfers using your exact address, then book directly online.

That is not a given: most transfer portals mainly sell the outward trip, and whoever wants to get back starts the search from scratch.

  • Hamburg Airport to Rendsburg: 97.2 km, about 66 minutes, 150.00 €
  • Rendsburg to Hamburg Airport: the same fixed price
  • Hamburg Airport to Eckernförde: 110.9 km, about 81 minutes, 165.00 €
  • Eckernförde to Hamburg Airport: the same fixed price
  • Hamburg Airport to Schleswig: 118.2 km, about 80 minutes, 175.00 €
  • Schleswig to Hamburg Airport: the same fixed price
  • Hamburg Airport to Flensburg: 148 km, about 94 minutes, 210.00 €
  • Flensburg to Hamburg Airport: the same fixed price
  • Hamburg Airport to Hanover: 167.2 km, about 119 minutes, 235.00 €
  • Hanover to Hamburg Airport: the same fixed price
  • Hamburg Airport to Sønderborg: 195.5 km, about 123 minutes, 265.00 €
  • Sønderborg to Hamburg Airport: the same fixed price

Calculate fare

Our fixed routes retain their fixed fares. Calculate other transfers using your exact address, then book directly online.

The big transfer portals are middlemen: they sell your journey and then pass it on to a local firm, with a mark-up that starts at double depending on the portal. We know this first hand, because those requests land in our inbox every day.

Frequently asked questions

Are the prices per person or per car?

Our fixed routes retain their fixed fares. Calculate other transfers using your exact address, then book directly online.

Do you also drive to destinations that are not listed here?

Yes. Enter your start and destination on the form and you see a price straight away. Kiel and the five Kiel berths have pages of their own with all the details.

Why are you cheaper than the well-known transfer portals?

Because we are the firm that does the driving. The portals sell your journey and pass it on to a taxi company with a mark-up; those requests land in our inbox every day. With us the middleman falls away.

What happens if my flight is delayed?

Our fixed routes retain their fixed fares. Calculate other transfers using your exact address, then book directly online.

You might also like